Legal information

Publisher
This website (hereinafter the "Site") is published by Renaissance Luxury Group, a Simplified Joint Stock Company ("SAS") registered with the Trade and Companies Register of Paris under the no. 799 047 063, with registered office at 99 boulevard Malesherbes, 75008 Paris.

Tel.: + 33 1 84 17 34 84

Site design and development, artwork
C’est Dimanche – 50, rue Princesse, 59000 Lille
Tel.: +33 (0)3 20 14 95 95
www.cest-dimanche.com

Use of this Site is subject to the following terms and conditions (hereinafter the "Terms"). Renaissance reserves the right to amend these Terms from time to time. The amended Terms will take effect on the date they are placed online on the Site. Please read these Terms carefully before using this Site. The user acknowledges that he/she was made aware immediately on entering the Site of the existence of the General Terms and Conditions of its use. Consequently, the continued consultation of the Site will be deemed to mean that the user fully accepts these Terms.

Purpose
Renaissance has created this Site for the personal information of the users. The user may download onto a computer or print a copy of the pages on the Site for his/her personal use only and for private, non-commercial purposes. Unless stipulated otherwise, all the graphics and texts contained in the Site, such as trademarks and photographs, including the models shown, texts, video clips and animations are protected by copyright law, trademark law and the provisions of international treaties, for the entire world. Such items may be neither modified nor used in any way whatsoever, in particular they may not be reproduced, shown to the public, sold or integrated in a derivative work for public or commercial purposes. It is prohibited to use or display the items in this Site on another website or in a networked computer environment, for any reason whatsoever.



Personal data
Renaissance undertakes to protect the privacy of the Site's users. All personal information transmitted by users to Renaissance is subject to the provisions of French data protection law (Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978) and to any subsequent laws and regulations that may amend it. Users, duly informed, entirely transparently, when they register on the Site, transmit the personal information. In the eventuality that users provide personal data as part of that information, Renaissance undertakes to use such personal data only to be able to provide them with answers or to carry out marketing research concerning it. Renaissance undertakes to take all reasonable measures to ensure that personal data remains secure at all times and that it is accessible only by authorised Renaissance personnel. Likewise, Renaissance undertakes not to give or sell the personal data provided by users of the Site to any third parties, unless a statutory or regulatory provision or a legal authority obliged it to do so.

At a user's written request, Renaissance will delete the personal information concerning him/her from its database. In addition, users have, at all times, a right of access, rectification and deletion of the personal data concerning them, which they may exercise by sending an e-mail to contact@renaissance-luxury.fr

Disclaimer
The information available on the Site is published by way of general information only. Renaissance is concerned to provide accurate information, but is unable to guarantee the accuracy, precision or exhaustiveness of the information published on the Site and may not be held liable for any errors or inaccuracies. Users use the Site at their own risk, in all circumstances.



Renaissance may not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage that may result from the use of the Site, including inaccessibility, loss of data, damage, destruction or viruses that may affect users' computer equipment and/or the presence of viruses on the Site.

Intellectual property rights
All the items on this Site are protected by French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. The intellectual property rights to the items on this Site, in particular the trademarks, patents, designs, logos and other distinctive signs; belong exclusively to Renaissance and its subsidiaries. Consequently, any partial or total reproduction of any items on this Site is strictly prohibited without the prior written authorisation of Renaissance. The reproduction of certain items on the Site is authorised exclusively for information purposes, for personal and private use, and all reproductions or use of copies made for other reasons are strictly prohibited.

General provisions
French law governs these terms and conditions. Any disputes concerning the use of this Site will be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the competent French courts.



Renaissance cannot guarantee that the content of the Site is adapted to every country in the world or that it is available for use in all countries. Users must ensure that they comply with the regulations applicable in their country, it being understood that access to the Site's content may be considered illegal for certain people or in certain countries.



The fact that Renaissance waives any breach of one of the provisions of the Terms shall not be construed as a waiver of any breach of another provision of said Terms.

Hosted by
SWIIPTEL SAS
ZONE INDUSTRIELLE VIDAILHAN
10 RUE DES FRERES PEUGEOT
31130 BALMA - FRANCE